Bloomfield
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 4:00pmModified Baseball Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmVarsity Boys Tennis Practice
3:10pm- 5:30pmVarsity Baseball Practice
3:20pm- 5:00pmModified Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmJV Softball Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmModified Softball Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Softball Practice
Bloomfield Elementary School - Upper Softball Field location
4:30pmCombined Track and Field: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

bfldhon, Midlakes, Palmyra-Macedon, Penn Yan Academy vs. Gananda
 @ Gananda High Schoollocation
4:30pmFinger Lakes Lacrosse: Boys Modified Scrimmage  

(Date changed from 04-12-19)

Marcus Whitman vs. bfldhon  @  Bloomfield Elementary School

HCS bus leaves 3:40pm

HCS bus leaves 3:40pm

4:30pmFinger Lakes Softball: Varsity West Game  

(Date changed from 04-08-19)

vs. Romulus Central  @  Bloomfield Elementary School
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Lacrosse Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmModified Lacrosse Practice
6:15pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym - Girls Soccer
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmModified Baseball Practice
3:20pm- 5:00pmModified Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmModified Softball Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Boys Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Girls Track Practice
4:00pmFinger Lakes Tennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Palmyra-Macedon
4:30pmCombined Track and Field: Modified InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 04-22-19)

vs. Dundee, East Rochester, Marcus Whitman, Palmyra-Macedon, Penn Yan Academy, Red Jacket, Waterloo
4:30pmFinger Lakes Baseball: Varsity West GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Naples
 @ Naples Community Parklocation
4:30pmFinger Lakes Softball: JV West Gamevs. Naples  @  Bloomfield Elementary School
4:30pmFinger Lakes Softball: Varsity West GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Naples
 @ Naples High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Lacrosse Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmModified Lacrosse Practice
Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 4:00pmModified Baseball Practice
3:10pm- 5:30pmVarsity Baseball Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmJV Softball Practice
Bloomfield Elementary School - Upper Softball Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmModified Softball Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Boys Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Girls Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Softball Practice
Bloomfield Elementary School - Upper Softball Field location
4:00pmFinger Lakes Tennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 04-25-19)

vs. Midlakes  @  Bloomfield High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmCombined Track and Field: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

bfldhon, North Rose-Wolcott, Red Creek vs. South Seneca
4:30pmFinger Lakes Baseball: Modified West Scrimmage  

(Cancelled)

vs. Honeoye  @  Bloomfield Elementary School
5:00pmFinger Lakes Lacrosse: Boys Varsity GameNewark vs. bfldhon  @  Bloomfield High School
5:30pm- 7:00pmModified Lacrosse Practice
Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmModified Baseball Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmVarsity Boys Tennis Practice
3:10pm- 5:30pmVarsity Baseball Practice
3:20pm- 5:00pmModified Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmJV Softball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Bloomfield Elementary School - Upper Softball Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Boys Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Girls Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Softball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Bloomfield Elementary School - Upper Softball Field location
4:00pmFinger Lakes Tennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-26-19)

vs. Penn Yan Academy
 @ Penn Yan Academylocation
4:30pmFinger Lakes Baseball: JV West Gamevs. Williamson  @  Bloomfield Elementary School
4:30pmFinger Lakes Lacrosse: Boys Modified Scrimmage  

(Date Changed to 04-09-19)

Marcus Whitman vs. bfldhon  @  Bloomfield Elementary School

HCS bus leaves 3:40pm

HCS bus leaves 3:40pm

4:30pmFinger Lakes Softball: Modified West Scrimmagevs. Honeoye  @  Bloomfield Elementary School
4:30pmFinger Lakes Softball: JV West Double Header  

(Cancelled)

vs. North Rose-Wolcott  @  Bloomfield Elementary School
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Lacrosse Practice
Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amVarsity Lacrosse Practice
9:30amCombined Track and Field: Varsity Invitationalbfldhon vs. Alexander Central
 @ Alexander High Schoollocation
10:00amCombined Track and Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alexander Central
10:00am- 12:00pmVarsity Baseball Practice
Bloomfield Middle/High School - Gym Court 1, Bloomfield Middle/High School - Gym Court 2, Bloomfield Middle/High School - MS Gymlocation
2:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Gym - Girls Soccer
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmVarsity Baseball Practice
Bloomfield Middle/High School - Gym Court 1, Bloomfield Middle/High School - Gym Court 2, Bloomfield Middle/High School - HS Gymnasium, Bloomfield Middle/High School - MS Gymlocation
5:00pmFinger Lakes Lacrosse: Boys Varsity GameGates Chili Central vs. bfldhon  @  Bloomfield High School
5:30pm- 7:00pmModified Lacrosse Practice