Bloomfield
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmFinger Lakes Tennis: Boys Varsity Individual SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       10:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
2:40pm- 5:20pmSpring Sports Pictures

2:40 - Varsity Tennis - Tennis Courts 3:00 - Varsity Track - Exhibition Field 3:20 - Modified Track - Exhibition Field 3:40 - Modified Softball...

2:40 - Varsity Tennis - Tennis Courts 3:00 - Varsity Track - Exhibition Field 3:20 - Modified Track - Exhibition Field 3:40 - Modified Softball...

3:20pm- 5:00pmModified Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Boys Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Girls Track Practice
4:30pmFinger Lakes Baseball: Modified West Game  

(Date Changed to 05-17-19)

vs. HAC  @  Bloomfield Elementary School
4:30pmFinger Lakes Baseball: Varsity West GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-10-19)

vs. South Seneca
4:30pmFinger Lakes Lacrosse: Boys Modified Gamebfldhon vs. Penn Yan Academy
 @ Penn Yan Academylocation

Bloomfield Transports. BCS load 2:30. HCS load 3pm. Arrive at Penn Yan 4pm

Bloomfield Transports. BCS load 2:30. HCS load 3pm. Arrive at Penn Yan 4pm

4:30pmFinger Lakes Softball: Modified West GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-17-19)

vs. HAC  @  Bloomfield Elementary School
4:30pmFinger Lakes Softball: Varsity West GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. South Seneca  @  Bloomfield Elementary School
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Lacrosse Practice
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:40pm- 5:20pmSpring Sports Pictures

2:40 - JV Softball - Upper Softball Field 3:00 - Varsity Softball - Upper Softball Field 3:20 - Modified Baseball - Lower Baseball Field 3:40 -...

2:40 - JV Softball - Upper Softball Field 3:00 - Varsity Softball - Upper Softball Field 3:20 - Modified Baseball - Lower Baseball Field 3:40 -...

3:00pm- 4:30pmVarsity Boys Tennis Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmJV Softball Practice
Bloomfield Elementary School - Upper Softball Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Boys Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Girls Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Softball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Bloomfield Elementary School - Upper Softball Field location
4:00pmFinger Lakes Baseball: Varsity West Game  

(Date Changed to 05-08-19)

vs. Marcus Whitman  @  Bloomfield Elementary School
4:00pmFinger Lakes Softball: Varsity West GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Marcus Whitman
4:00pmFinger Lakes Tennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-05-19)

vs. HAC
 @ Harley Schoollocation
4:30pmFinger Lakes Softball: JV West Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 05-01-19)

vs. South Seneca
4:30pmWFLTrack and Field: Modified InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dundee, Geneva, Marcus Whitman, Midlakes, Penn Yan Academy, Red Jacket, Waterloo
 @ Dundee High Schoollocation
4:30pmWFLTrack and Field: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

bfldhon, Geneva, Marcus Whitman, Midlakes, Penn Yan Academy, Red Jacket, Waterloo vs. Dundee
 @ Dundee High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmModified Lacrosse Practice
6:00pmFinger Lakes Softball: Varsity West Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Marcus Whitman
7:00pmFinger Lakes Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

Gananda vs. bfldhon  @  Bloomfield High School
Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmVarsity Boys Tennis Practice
3:20pm- 5:00pmModified Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Boys Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Girls Track Practice
4:30pmFinger Lakes Baseball: Modified West Gamevs. Naples
 @ Naples Community Parklocation
4:30pmFinger Lakes Baseball: Varsity West GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Dundee
 @ Dundee High Schoollocation
4:30pmFinger Lakes Softball: JV West GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-16-19)

vs. Dundee
 @ Dundee High Schoollocation
4:30pmFinger Lakes Softball: Varsity West GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Dundee
 @ Dundee High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Lacrosse Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmModified Lacrosse Practice
Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWFLTrack and Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sodus
10:00amFinger Lakes Baseball: JV West Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 05-04-19)

vs. Honeoye
 @ Honeoye High Schoollocation
11:00amFinger Lakes Baseball: JV West Game  

(Date Changed to 05-04-19)

vs. Honeoye  @  Bloomfield Elementary School
12:45pmFinger Lakes Softball: JV West Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dundee, South Seneca
 @ Dundee High Schoollocation

11:00am Red Jacket vs. Dundee 12:30pm Bloomfield vs. Red Jacket 2:00pm Bloomfield vs. Dundee

11:00am Red Jacket vs. Dundee 12:30pm Bloomfield vs. Red Jacket 2:00pm Bloomfield vs. Dundee

1:00pmFinger Lakes Lacrosse: Boys Modified GameMynderse Academy vs. bfldhon
 @ Honeoye High Schoollocation
2:00pmWFLTrack and Field: Varsity Invitationalbfldhon vs. Sodus
3:00pmFinger Lakes Lacrosse: Boys Varsity GameLivonia vs. bfldhon
 @ Honeoye High Schoollocation
Sunday, May 5, 2019
Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Boys Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Girls Track Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Softball Practice
Bloomfield Elementary School - Upper Softball Field location
4:00pmFinger Lakes Tennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wayne Central
4:30pmFinger Lakes Baseball: Varsity West GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marcus Whitman
4:30pmFinger Lakes Lacrosse: Boys Modified Game  

(Location Changed)

bfldhon vs. Waterloo
 @ Waterloo High Schoollocation

HCS Transports. HCS load 2:30. BCS load HCS game bus 2:50. Arrive Waterloo 4pm

HCS Transports. HCS load 2:30. BCS load HCS game bus 2:50. Arrive Waterloo 4pm

4:30pmFinger Lakes Softball: JV West Gamevs. Red Jacket  @  Bloomfield Elementary School
4:30pmWFLTrack and Field: Modified InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clyde Savannah, Lyons, Midlakes, Newark, North Rose-Wolcott, Red Creek, Red Jacket
 @ Lyons High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmVarsity Lacrosse Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmModified Lacrosse Practice
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmVarsity Boys Tennis Practice
3:20pm- 5:00pmModified Track Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 5:00pmJV Softball Practice
Bloomfield Elementary School - Upper Softball Field location
4:30pmFinger Lakes Baseball: Modified West Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Marcus Whitman  @  Bloomfield Elementary School
4:30pmFinger Lakes Softball: Modified West Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Marcus Whitman  @  Bloomfield Elementary School
4:30pmFinger Lakes Softball: Varsity West GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-08-19)

vs. Romulus Central
4:30pmWFLTrack and Field: Varsity Divisonal  

(Rescheduled to 05-08-19)

bfldhon, East Rochester, Gananda, Marcus Whitman, North Rose-Wolcott, Sodus, Williamson vs. Mynderse Academy
 @ Mynderse Academylocation

SODUS BUS LEAVE TIME: 2:30PM

SODUS BUS LEAVE TIME: 2:30PM

5:30pm- 7:00pmModified Lacrosse Practice