Marcus Whitman
Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCombined Wrestling: Boys Varsity East Statevs. Penn Yan Academy, TBA
 @ TBA location
9:00am- 11:00amGirls Basketball - Varsity Practice
Marcus Whitman High School - Gymnasium location
9:30am- 11:00amYouth Basketball
Marcus Whitman - Middle School Gym location
11:00am- 1:00pmBoys Basketball
Marcus Whitman High School - Gymnasium location
1:00pm- 2:30pmTrack - Varsity Practice
Marcus Whitman High School - Gymnasium location
1:00pm- 2:30pmYouth Basketball
Marcus Whitman - Middle School Gym location
4:30pm- 8:00pmFLCC - Softball
Gorham Bus Garage location
5:15pm- 7:45pmSwim Club
Marcus Whitman High School - Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
Marcus Whitman - Wrestling Room location
6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Marcus Whitman - Middle School Gym location
Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30amAdult Community Morning Swim
Marcus Whitman High School - Pool location
9:00am- 11:00amGirls Basketball - Varsity Practice
Marcus Whitman High School - Gymnasium location
11:00am- 1:00pmBoys Basketball
Marcus Whitman High School - Gymnasium location
5:15pm- 7:45pmSwim Club
Marcus Whitman High School - Pool location
6:00pmIndoor Track: Varsity State QualifiersBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rochester Institute of Technology
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
Marcus Whitman - Wrestling Room location
7:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys Varsity West Sectionalsvs. TBA
Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amSwim Club
Marcus Whitman High School - Pool location
9:00am- 11:00amBoys Basketball
Marcus Whitman High School - Gymnasium location
10:00am- 12:00pmBaseball - Batting Cage
Gorham Bus Garage location
10:00amCheerleading Winter: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rochester Institute of Technology
11:00am- 1:00pmGirls Basketball - Varsity Practice
Marcus Whitman High School - Gymnasium location
1:00pm- 3:30pmYouth Baseball
Marcus Whitman High School - Gymnasium location
Sunday, February 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 9:30amGirls Lacrosse - Open Gym
Marcus Whitman High School - Gymnasium location
9:30am- 11:00amBoys Lacrosse - Open Gym
Marcus Whitman High School - Gymnasium location
9:30am- 1:00pmYouth Basketball
Marcus Whitman - Middle School Gym location
11:00am- 1:00pmYouth Lacrosse
Marcus Whitman High School - Gymnasium location
Monday, February 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30amAdult Community Morning Swim
Marcus Whitman High School - Pool location
5:30pm- 8:00pmSwim Club
Marcus Whitman High School - Pool location
5:30pm- 7:30pmWinter Percussion
Marcus Whitman High School - Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Basketball
Marcus Whitman - Middle School Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
Marcus Whitman - Wrestling Room location
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amFinger Lakes Bowling: Varsity East SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       7:20am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-15-19)

vs. TBA
 @ Gates Bowllocation

Boys Class D Sectionals

Boys Class D Sectionals

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoftball - Batting Cage
Gorham Bus Garage location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling - Modified Practice
Off Campus - See Notes for Specific Location location

Practice @ Penn Yan CSD

Practice @ Penn Yan CSD

4:30pm- 8:00pmFLCC - Softball
Gorham Bus Garage location
5:15pm- 7:45pmSwim Club
Marcus Whitman High School - Pool location
5:30pm- 6:45pmYouth Basketball
Marcus Whitman - Middle School Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
Marcus Whitman - Wrestling Room location
7:30pm- 9:30pmWinterguard (Whitman)
Marcus Whitman Middle School - Gymnasium location
7:30pm- 8:30pmYouth Baseball
Marcus Whitman High School - Gymnasium location
Wednesday, February 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30amAdult Community Morning Swim
Marcus Whitman High School - Pool location
9:00amFinger Lakes Bowling: Varsity East SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       7:20am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-13-19)

vs. TBA
 @ Gates Bowllocation

Girls Class D Sectionals

Girls Class D Sectionals

4:30pmCombined Wrestling: Boys Modified Invitationalvs. Geneva, North Rose-Wolcott, Penn Yan Academy, Red Jacket, South Seneca
4:30pm- 8:00pmFLCC - Softball
Gorham Bus Garage location
5:15pm- 7:45pmSwim Club
Marcus Whitman High School - Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
Marcus Whitman - Wrestling Room location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWinter Percussion
Marcus Whitman High School - Gymnasium location