Penn Yan Academy
Friday, December 1, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - BB Mod - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation

8th Grade BB - Practice

8th Grade BB - Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - GB V/JV - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - BB Mod - Practice
PYE Gymlocation

7th Grade BB - Practice

7th Grade BB - Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading - Var - Practice  

(Cancelled)

PYE Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling - V/JV - Practice
5:15pm- 7:15pmBasketball - BB JV - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmCheerleading - JV - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
6:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys JV East GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dundee
6:00pmStarshine

Starshine Program

Starshine Program

Saturday, December 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:15pmYouth Basketball - Practice
PYA Gymlocation

Grades 1/2: 8 to 9:15 Grades 3-6 BB: 9:30 to 10:45 Grades 3-6 GB: 11 to 12:15

Grades 1/2: 8 to 9:15 Grades 3-6 BB: 9:30 to 10:45 Grades 3-6 GB: 11 to 12:15

9:00amCombined Wrestling: Boys Varsity Central TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Avoca Central
 @ Avoca Central Schoollocation
12:15pm- 2:00pmBasketball - BB Var - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
Sunday, December 3, 2017
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmOpen Gym - Blax
PYA Gymlocation
12:00pm- 2:00pmOpen Gym - Youth Indoor Soccer
PYMS Gymlocation

5th/6th Grade Girls Soccer

5th/6th Grade Girls Soccer

2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - BB JV - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
2:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Gym - Girls Indoor Soccer - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation

7th/8th grades Girls soccer

7th/8th grades Girls soccer

4:00pm- 5:30pmOpen Gym - GBB
PYA Gymlocation

Open Gym: Modified Girls Basketballl

Open Gym: Modified Girls Basketballl

Monday, December 4, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmWrestling - Modified - Practice
PYA Cafelocation

Meet @ PYA @ 3:00 pm Café setup @ 3:10 pm Mat Practice Starts @ 3:15 pm

Meet @ PYA @ 3:00 pm Café setup @ 3:10 pm Mat Practice Starts @ 3:15 pm

3:15pm- 5:15pmBasketball - BB JV - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
3:15pm- 5:15pmBasketball - BB Var - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading - Var - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling - V/JV - Practice
4:00pmFinger Lakes Bowling: Girls Varsity East MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Geneva

Shuttle Bus to Lakeside lanes @ 3:10

Shuttle Bus to Lakeside lanes @ 3:10

4:00pmFinger Lakes Bowling: Boys Varsity East MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Geneva
 @ Lakeside Laneslocation

Shuttle Bus to Lakeside lanes @ 3:10

Shuttle Bus to Lakeside lanes @ 3:10

5:15pm- 6:45pmBasketball - BB Mod - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation

8th Grade BB - Practice

8th Grade BB - Practice

5:15pm- 7:15pmBasketball - GB V/JV - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - BB Mod - Practice
PYE Gymlocation

7th Grade BB - Practice

7th Grade BB - Practice

7:00pm- 8:30pmCheerleading - JV - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
8:30pm- 10:30pmPY Area M/W Basketball
PYE Gymlocation
Tuesday, December 5, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmWrestling - Modified - Practice
PYA Cafelocation

Meet @ PYA @ 3:00 pm Café setup @ 3:10 pm Mat Practice Starts @ 3:15 pm

Meet @ PYA @ 3:00 pm Café setup @ 3:10 pm Mat Practice Starts @ 3:15 pm

3:15pm- 4:45pmBasketball - BB Mod - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation

7th Grade BB - Practice

7th Grade BB - Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmBasketball - GB V/JV - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBowling - PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bus leaves from PYA @ 3:10 pm

Bus leaves from PYA @ 3:10 pm

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading - Var - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling - V/JV - Practice
4:45pm- 6:15pmBasketball - BB Mod - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation

8th Grade BB - Practice

8th Grade BB - Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmCheerleading - JV - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
5:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys JV East GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Attica Central
 @ Attica High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmPY Youth Wrestling - Practice
6:30pm- 8:15pmOpen Gym - Girls Indoor Soccer - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
7:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys Varsity East GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Attica Central
 @ Attica High Schoollocation
7:30pm- 9:30pmYC Co-ed Volleyball
PYE Gymlocation
Wednesday, December 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmWrestling - Modified - Practice
PYA Cafelocation

Meet @ PYA @ 3:00 pm Café setup @ 3:10 pm Mat Practice Starts @ 3:15 pm

Meet @ PYA @ 3:00 pm Café setup @ 3:10 pm Mat Practice Starts @ 3:15 pm

3:15pm- 5:15pmBasketball - BB Var - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBowling - PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bus leaves from PYA @ 3:10 pm Tryouts

Bus leaves from PYA @ 3:10 pm Tryouts

3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling - V/JV - Practice
4:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys Modified East Gamevs. Wayne Central

8th Grade @ PYA Gym 7th Grade @ PYE Gym

8th Grade @ PYA Gym 7th Grade @ PYE Gym

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - GB V/JV - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading - V/JV - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
7:00pmNational Honor Society
8:30pm- 10:30pmPY Area M/W Basketball
PYE Gymlocation
Thursday, December 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:45pmBasketball - BB Var - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
3:15pm- 5:15pmBasketball - BB JV - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - GB V/JV - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBowling - PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling - Modified - Practice
PYA Cafelocation

Meet @ PYA @ 3:20 pm Café setup @ 3:35 pm Mat Practice Starts @ 3:45 pm

Meet @ PYA @ 3:20 pm Café setup @ 3:35 pm Mat Practice Starts @ 3:45 pm

4:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys Modified East GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waterloo
 @ Waterloo location

8th grade Middle School 7th grade Lafayette Elem Inslee St.

8th grade Middle School 7th grade Lafayette Elem Inslee St.

5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading - V/JV - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
6:00pmCombined Wrestling: Boys Varsity Central Matchvs. Waterloo
6:00pm- 8:00pmPY Youth Wrestling - Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym - Boys Indoor Soccer
PYMS Gymlocation