Penn Yan Academy
Thursday, February 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:45pmBasketball - BB Var - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - BB JV - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBowling - PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bus leaves from PYA @ 3:10 pm Tryouts

Bus leaves from PYA @ 3:10 pm Tryouts

3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling - Modified - Practice
PYA Cafelocation

Meet @ PYA @ 3:30 pm Café setup @ 3:35 pm Mat Practice Starts @ 3:55 pm

Meet @ PYA @ 3:30 pm Café setup @ 3:35 pm Mat Practice Starts @ 3:55 pm

3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling - V/JV - Practice
4:45pm- 6:15pmBasketball - GB V/JV - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
5:00pm- 6:15pmPY Rec BB - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation

8 Grade BB - Practice

8 Grade BB - Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmCheerleading - JV - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading - Var - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmPY Youth Wrestling - Practice
6:15pm- 7:30pmBasketball - GB Mod - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
7:30pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym - Girls Indoor Soccer - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
Friday, February 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading - Var - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling - Modified - Practice
PYA Cafelocation

Meet @ PYA @ 3:30 pm Café setup @ 3:35 pm Mat Practice Starts @ 3:55 pm

Meet @ PYA @ 3:30 pm Café setup @ 3:35 pm Mat Practice Starts @ 3:55 pm

4:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Modified East GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-12-18)

vs. Bloomfield
4:45pmCombined Wrestling: Boys Varsity Central SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wayne Central

Weigh ins @ 3:30

Weigh ins @ 3:30

5:00pm- 6:30pmPY Rec BB - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation

7 Grades BB - Practice

7 Grades BB - Practice

6:00pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity East Gamevs. Geneva
6:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls JV East GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Geneva
 @ Geneva High Schoollocation

@ Geneva Middle School Gym

@ Geneva Middle School Gym

6:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys JV East Gamevs. Geneva
7:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Varsity East GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Geneva
 @ Geneva High Schoollocation

@ Geneva Middle School Gym

@ Geneva Middle School Gym

7:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys Varsity East Gamevs. Geneva
Saturday, February 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 10:00amOpen Gym - Boys Indoor Soccer
PYA Gymlocation
9:45amCombined Wrestling: Boys Varsity Central SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wayne Central

Weigh ins @ 8:30

Weigh ins @ 8:30

10:30am- 12:00pmBasketball - BB Var - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
12:00pm- 1:30pmPY Rec BB - Game
PYE Gymlocation

7 grade BB -Geneva

7 grade BB -Geneva

12:00pm- 2:00pmYouth Lax - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
1:30pm- 3:00pmPY Rec BB - Game
PYE Gymlocation

8 grade BB - Newark

8 grade BB - Newark

11:00pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity East League ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lyons

Warm-ups @ 10:00 am Performance @ 11:00 am Awards @ 2:00 pm

Warm-ups @ 10:00 am Performance @ 11:00 am Awards @ 2:00 pm

Sunday, February 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmOpen Gym - Blax
PYA Gymlocation
12:00pm- 2:00pmOpen Gym - Youth Indoor Soccer
PYMS Gymlocation
12:00pm- 1:30pmPY Rec BB - Game
PYE Gymlocation

7 grade BB - Newark

7 grade BB - Newark

2:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Gym - Girls Indoor Soccer - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
2:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Gym - Glax
PYA Gymlocation
2:00pm- 4:00pmYouth Lax - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation

3rd through 6th Grade Glax

3rd through 6th Grade Glax

4:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball - GB Mod - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
Monday, February 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - BB Var - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - BB JV - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling - V/JV - Practice
4:00pmFinger Lakes Bowling: Girls Varsity East TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Roseland Bowllocation

D/S Tournament

D/S Tournament

4:00pmFinger Lakes Bowling: Boys Varsity East TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Roseland Bowllocation

D/S Tournament

D/S Tournament

4:30pmCombined Wrestling: Boys Modified InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Geneva, Marcus Whitman, Waterloo
4:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Modified East Gamevs. Newark
5:00pm- 6:30pmPY Rec BB - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation

7 Grades BB - Practice

7 Grades BB - Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmCheerleading - JV - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball - GB V/JV - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading - Var - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
8:30pm- 10:30pmPY Area M/W Basketball
PYE Gymlocation
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:45pmBasketball - GB V/JV - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBowling - PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bus leaves from PYA @ 3:10 pm Tryouts

Bus leaves from PYA @ 3:10 pm Tryouts

3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling - Modified - Practice
PYA Cafelocation

Meet @ PYA @ 3:30 pm Café setup @ 3:35 pm Mat Practice Starts @ 3:55 pm

Meet @ PYA @ 3:30 pm Café setup @ 3:35 pm Mat Practice Starts @ 3:55 pm

3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling - V/JV - Practice
4:45pm- 6:15pmBasketball - GB Mod - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmCheerleading - JV - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading - Var - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
6:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys JV East GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Midlakes
 @ Midlakes High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmPY Youth Wrestling - Practice
7:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys Varsity East GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Midlakes
 @ Midlakes High Schoollocation
7:30pm- 9:30pmYC Co-ed Volleyball
PYE Gymlocation
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:45pmBasketball - BB Var - Practice  

(Cancelled)

PYMS Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - BB JV - Practice  

(Cancelled)

PYE Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBowling - PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Bus leaves from PYA @ 3:10 pm Tryouts

Bus leaves from PYA @ 3:10 pm Tryouts

3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling - V/JV - Practice  

(Cancelled)

4:30pmCombined Wrestling: Boys Modified InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-08-18)

vs. Marcus Whitman, Newark, Red Jacket, South Seneca
4:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Modified East Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-08-18)

vs. Midlakes
5:00pm- 6:30pmPY Rec BB - Practice  

(Cancelled)

PYMS Gymlocation

3-6 Grades BB - Practice

3-6 Grades BB - Practice

6:00pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity East Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-08-18)

vs. Newark
6:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls JV East Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-08-18)

vs. Midlakes
 @ Penn Yan Academylocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmPY Rec GB - Practice  

(Cancelled)

PYE Gymlocation

3-6 Grade GBB - Practice

3-6 Grade GBB - Practice

7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym - Boys Indoor Soccer  

(Cancelled)

PYMS Gymlocation
7:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Varsity East Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-08-18)

vs. Midlakes
 @ Penn Yan Academylocation
8:30pm- 10:30pmPY Area M/W Basketball  

(Cancelled)

PYE Gymlocation