Penn Yan Academy
Saturday, January 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCombined Wrestling: Boys Varsity Central TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
8:00am- 12:00pmElk's Hoop Shoot
PYE Gymlocation
9:00am- 10:30amBasketball - GB JV - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
9:00amCheerleading - V/Mod - Practice
Fairport High school location
11:00am- 12:30pmBasketball - GB Mod - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
12:00pm- 3:00pmPY Rec BB - Game
PYE Gymlocation
12:00pm- 4:00pmPY Rec GB - Game
PYE Gymlocation
1:00pm- 4:00pmCheerleading - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
Sunday, January 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:30pmYouth Soccer
9:00am- 11:30amYouth Soccer Camp
PYA Gymlocation
11:00am- 4:00pmYouth Lax
PYMS Gymlocation
11:30am- 1:00pmBasketball - BB Var - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
12:00pm- 3:00pmPY Rec BB - Game
PYE Gymlocation
12:00pm- 4:00pmPY Rec GB - Game
PYE Gymlocation
1:00pm- 3:00pmOpen Gym - Blax
PYA Gymlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym - Glax
PYA Gymlocation
4:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Gym - Softball
PYMS Gymlocation
Monday, January 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:45pmBasketball - BB Var - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
3:00pm- 4:45pmBasketball - GB Mod - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBowling - PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Brock's Bowl location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling - V/JV - PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Marcus Whitman Sr. High School location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling- Modified - Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmYouth Basketball - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
4:45pm- 7:45pmYouth Basketball - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - BB JV - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmPY Youth Wrestling - Practice
6:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls JV East vs. Marcus Whitman
7:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Varsity East Gamevs. Marcus Whitman
8:00pm- 9:00pmBaseball Clinic
PYMS Gymlocation
9:00pm- 10:30pmPY Area M/W Basketball
PYE Gymlocation
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:45pmBasketball - GB Mod - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - GB V/JV - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling - V/JV - PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Marcus Whitman Sr. High School location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling- Modified - Practice
3:30pm- 6:30pmYouth Basketball - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
4:30pmFinger Lakes Bowling: Varsity West Matchvs. Honeoye
 @ Roseland Bowllocation
4:30pmFinger Lakes Bowling: Varsity East Matchvs. Honeoye
 @ Roseland Bowllocation
4:45pm- 7:30pmCheerleading - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
4:45pm- 7:45pmYouth Basketball - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmPY Youth Wrestling - Practice
6:00pmCombined Wrestling: Boys Varsity Central MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Newark
 @ Newark High Schoollocation
6:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys JV East Game  

(Date changed from 01-15-19)

vs. Palmyra-Macedon
7:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys Varsity East Game  

(Date changed from 01-15-19)

vs. Palmyra-Macedon
7:30pm- 9:30pmYC Women's Volleyball
PYE Gymlocation

Every Tuesday

Every Tuesday

Wednesday, January 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 7:15amBaseball Clinic
PYA Gymlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - BB Var - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
3:00pm- 4:00pmScience Club
PYMS Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - BB JV - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling - V/JV - PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Marcus Whitman Sr. High School location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling- Modified - Practice
3:45pm- 5:00pmCheerleading - V/Mod - PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Eagle Gymnastics location
4:00pmFinger Lakes Bowling: Varsity East Matchvs. Waterloo
 @ Lakeside Laneslocation
4:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Modified East ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mynderse Academy

NO 7th Grade Team This 8th grade game will be played at the Seneca Falls Community Center Gym @ 35 Water Street

NO 7th Grade Team This 8th grade game will be played at the Seneca Falls Community Center Gym @ 35 Water Street

4:30pm- 6:00pmYouth Basketball - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball - Practice
PYA Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmPY Youth Wrestling - Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Basketball - Practice
PYE Gymlocation
6:00pmCombined Wrestling: Boys Varsity Central MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Geneva
 @ Geneva High Schoollocation
6:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls JV East GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Palmyra-Macedon
6:15pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym - Indoor Soccer
PYMS Gymlocation
7:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Varsity East GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Palmyra-Macedon
9:00pm- 10:30pmPY Area M/W Basketball
PYE Gymlocation
Thursday, January 17, 2019
Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCombined Wrestling: Boys Varsity Central TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waterloo
 @ Waterloo CSD location
3:00pm- 9:00pmHarry Potter Weekend

1/2 Gym, cafeteria, music suite, hallways, auditorium, select classrooms, library

1/2 Gym, cafeteria, music suite, hallways, auditorium, select classrooms, library

3:15pm- 7:45pmYouth Basketball - Practice
PYMS Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling- Modified - Practice
4:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Modified East GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waterloo
 @ Waterloo CSD location

Grade 8 team only

Grade 8 team only

5:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls JV East GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wayne Central
5:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys JV East Gamevs. Wayne Central
5:30pm- 7:00pmPY Youth Wrestling - Practice
7:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Varsity East GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wayne Central
7:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys Varsity East Gamevs. Wayne Central