Wayne Central
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amFinger Lakes Bowling: Varsity East SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-15-19)

vs. TBD
 @ Gates Bowllocation

Boys Sectionals

Boys Sectionals

9:30amAlpine Skiing: Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-14-19)

vs. TBD
 @ Swain Ski Centerlocation

Boys Ski Sectionals

Boys Ski Sectionals

4:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Modified East Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-25-19)

vs. Newark

7th grade @ MS South gym, 8th grade @ HS small gym

7th grade @ MS South gym, 8th grade @ HS small gym

6:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys JV East GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Mynderse Academy
 @ Mynderse Academylocation
7:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys Varsity East GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Mynderse Academy
 @ Mynderse Academylocation
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amFinger Lakes Bowling: Varsity East SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-27-19)

vs. TBD
 @ Gates Bowllocation

Girls Sectionals

Girls Sectionals

4:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Modified East GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-14-19)

vs. Geneva

8th grade only, no 7th grade game

8th grade only, no 7th grade game

4:30pmWFL Wrestling: Boys Modified InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Geneva, Marcus Whitman, Palmyra-Macedon, South Seneca
 @ Geneva Middle Schoollocation
6:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls JV East Gamevs. Mynderse Academy
6:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys JV East GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Mynderse Academy
 @ Mynderse Academylocation
7:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Varsity East Gamevs. Mynderse Academy
7:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys Varsity East GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Mynderse Academy
 @ Mynderse Academylocation
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30amAlpine Skiing: Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. TBD
 @ Swain Ski Centerlocation

Boys Ski Sectionals

Boys Ski Sectionals

4:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Modified East GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-13-19)

vs. Geneva

8th grade only, no 7th grade game

8th grade only, no 7th grade game

6:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys JV East GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

vs. Newark
 @ Newark High Schoollocation
7:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys Varsity East GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

vs. Newark
 @ Newark High Schoollocation
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amFinger Lakes Bowling: Varsity East SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-26-19)

vs. TBD
 @ Gates Bowllocation

Boys Sectionals

Boys Sectionals

4:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Modified East Gamevs. Palmyra-Macedon

7th grade @ MS South gym, 8th grade @ HS small gym

7th grade @ MS South gym, 8th grade @ HS small gym

4:30pmWFL Wrestling: Boys Modified InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

vs. Geneva, Lyons, Palmyra-Macedon

Wrestling Match held at the Pal-Mac Middle School, 163 Hyde Parkway, Palmyra

Wrestling Match held at the Pal-Mac Middle School, 163 Hyde Parkway, Palmyra

Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheerleading: Modified East CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Midlakes
 @ Midlakes High Schoollocation
TBDCheerleading Winter: Varsity East CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Midlakes
 @ Midlakes High Schoollocation
8:00amFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Varsity East Scrimmagevs. Lyons
6:00pmIndoor Track: Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBD
Sunday, February 17, 2019
Monday, February 18, 2019