Mynderse Academy
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 9:00amHealthy Kids Extended Day Program
7:00am- 2:00pmYoga Unit
3:00pm- 4:00pmBoys Varsity Basketball Practice
MS Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmHealthy Kids Extended Day Program
3:00pm- 8:15pmRoller Skating Party
3:00pm- 3:40pmSeneca Falls Library Outreach Programs
3:05pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Practice
Small Gymlocation
3:10pm- 3:40pmAfter School Karate Club
3:30pm- 4:45pmDistrict Curr Council Mtg K-5
3:30pm- 5:00pmSF Middle School Play
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Indoor Track & Field PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity Wrestling Practice
MA Wrestling Room location
4:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Modified East ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Penn Yan Academy  @  Mynderese Academy Middle School
GymlocationFS

NO 7th Grade Team This 8th grade game will be played at the Seneca Falls Community Center Gym @ 35 Water Street

NO 7th Grade Team This 8th grade game will be played at the Seneca Falls Community Center Gym @ 35 Water Street

5:30pm- 8:30pmWalking Program
Hallwayslocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmBoys JV Basketball Practice
MA Gym location
6:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls JV East Gamevs. Wayne Central  @  Mynderse Academy - 105 Troy St., Seneca Falls, NY
GymlocationFS
6:00pm- 9:00pmSF Little League Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Small Gymlocation
6:30pm- 7:45pmBudget Advisory Committee Meetings
Librarylocation
7:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Varsity East Gamevs. Wayne Central  @  Mynderse Academy - 105 Troy St., Seneca Falls, NY
GymlocationFS
Thursday, January 17, 2019
Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 9:00amHealthy Kids Extended Day Program
7:00am- 2:00pmYoga Unit
3:00pm- 6:00pmHealthy Kids Extended Day Program
3:00pm- 10:00pmSF Middle School Play
3:05pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Practice
Small Gymlocation
4:00pmCombined Wrestling: Boys Varsity Central League ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waterloo
 @ Waterloo High Schoollocation
4:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Modified East GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Midlakes  @  Mynderse Academy - 105 Troy St., Seneca Falls, NY
GYMlocationFS

7th Grade plays at the Seneca Falls Community Center 8th Grade plays at the MYNDERSE ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL GYM

7th Grade plays at the Seneca Falls Community Center 8th Grade plays at the MYNDERSE ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL GYM

5:30pm- 8:30pmWalking Program
Hallwayslocation
6:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls JV East Gamevs. Newark  @  Mynderse Academy - 105 Troy St., Seneca Falls, NY
GymlocationFS
6:00pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys JV East GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Newark
 @ Newark High Schoollocation
6:00pmIndoor Track: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ RITlocation
7:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Varsity East Gamevs. Newark  @  Mynderse Academy - 105 Troy St., Seneca Falls, NY
GymlocationFS
7:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Boys Varsity East GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Newark
 @ Newark High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 12:30pmYouth Basketball PeeWee
GYMlocation
9:00amCombined Wrestling: Boys Varsity Central League ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waterloo
 @ Waterloo High Schoollocation
10:00amIndoor Track: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ RITlocation
10:00am- 11:00amMen's Basketball League
3:00pm- 10:00pmSF Middle School Play
Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amMynderse Softball
GYMlocation
12:00pm- 5:00pmSF Middle School Play
6:00pm- 8:00pmVarsity Baseball Open Gym
GYMlocation
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:05pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Practice
Small Gymlocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmGirls Varsity Basketball Practice
MA Gym location
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 9:00amHealthy Kids Extended Day Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmHealthy Kids Extended Day Program
3:05pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Practice
Small Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Indoor Track & Field PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Modified East GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Geneva

GENEVA ONLY HAS ONE TEAM GRADE 8. THERE WILL NOT BE A 7TH GRADE TEAM FOR GENEVA

GENEVA ONLY HAS ONE TEAM GRADE 8. THERE WILL NOT BE A 7TH GRADE TEAM FOR GENEVA

4:30pmFinger Lakes Basketball: Girls Modified East GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Palmyra-Macedon

THIS IS GRADE 7 ONLY AND WILL BE PLAYED @ PAL MAC MIDDLE SCHOOL @ 4:30

THIS IS GRADE 7 ONLY AND WILL BE PLAYED @ PAL MAC MIDDLE SCHOOL @ 4:30

5:30pm- 9:00pmBaton Twirling
Small Gymlocation
5:30pm- 8:30pmWalking Program
Hallwayslocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmSoftball Pitching