Mynderse Academy
Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:00amEarly Birds Workout
Weight Roomlocation
6:30am- 9:00amHealthy Kids Extended Day Program
3:00pm- 4:30pmGirls JV Tennis Practice
MA Tennis Courts, 2 Butler Ave. Seneca Falls location
3:00pm- 6:00pmHealthy Kids Extended Day Program
3:15pm- 5:00pmModified A Football Practice
Grass Field by Tennis Courts location
3:15pm- 4:00pmModified Cross Country Practice
MA Track location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBoys Modified Soccer Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls Modified Soccer Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVaristy Golf Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Football Practice
Grass Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Volleyball Practice
MS Gym location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBoys Varsity Soccer Practice
Turf Field location
3:45pm- 5:00pmModified Volleyball Practice
4:00pm- 5:30pmBoys JV Soccer Practice
Grass Field location
4:00pm- 5:00pmCardio Club
4:00pmCombined Tennis: Girls Modified MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-15-18)

vs. Naples
4:00pmFinger Lakes Golf: Boys Varsity West MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Naples
4:30pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Girls JV East Gamevs. North Rose-Wolcott  @  Mynderse Academy
Bracht FieldlocationFS
5:00pm- 6:30pmJV Volleyball Practice
MS Gym location
5:30pm- 9:00pmBaton Twirling  

(Cancelled)

Small Gymlocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmBoys Basketball Grades 8-12
7:00pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Girls Varsity East Senior Night  

(Time Changed)

vs. North Rose-Wolcott  @  Mynderse Academy
Bracht FieldlocationFS
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 9:00amHealthy Kids Extended Day Program
3:00pm- 4:00pmGirls JV Tennis Practice
MA Tennis Courts, 2 Butler Ave. Seneca Falls location
3:00pm- 4:00pmGirls Modified Tennis Practice
MA Tennis Courts, 2 Butler Ave. Seneca Falls location
3:00pm- 6:00pmHealthy Kids Extended Day Program
3:15pm- 5:00pmModified A Football Practice
Grass Field by Tennis Courts location
3:15pm- 5:00pmTeam Active8 Youth Program
3:30pm- 5:00pmBoys Modified Soccer Practice
TBD location

Meeting in Mr. B's Room

Meeting in Mr. B's Room

3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls Varsity Soccer Practice
TBD location
3:30pm- 5:00pmJV Volleyball Practice
MS Gym location

Plan to stay for at least the first 3 sets of the Varsity game

Plan to stay for at least the first 3 sets of the Varsity game

3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Football Practice
Turf Field location
3:45pm- 5:00pmModified Volleyball Practice
MA Gym location
4:00pm- 5:00pmCardio Club
4:00pm- 5:00pmYoga
4:30pmCombined Cross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 10-03-18)

vs. Bloomfield, HAC, Midlakes, Naples  @  Mynderse Academy
4:30pmCombined Cross Country: Modified InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 10-03-18)

vs. Bloomfield, HAC, Midlakes, Naples  @  Mynderse Academy
4:30pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Girls Modified East GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-03-18)

vs.
4:30pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Girls JV East vs. Sodus  @  Mynderse Academy
North Field locationFS
4:30pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Boys JV East GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gananda
 @ Gananda High Schoollocation
4:30pmFinger Lakes Tennis: Girls Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 10-03-18)

vs. Wellsville
4:30pmWayne Soccer: Girls JV vs. Sodus
 @ Mynderse Academylocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmSFSSA Meeting
Cafeterialocation
5:30pm- 9:00pmBaton Twirling  

(Cancelled)

Small Gymlocation
5:30pm- 8:00pmCheer Practices
GYMlocation
6:00pmFinger Lakes Volleyball: Girls Varsity West Matchvs. Dundee  @  Mynderse Academy
GymlocationFS
6:00pm- 7:00pmSFMS PTO Meeting
Librarylocation
6:30pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Boys Varsity East GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waterloo
 @ Waterloo High Schoollocation
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:00amEarly Birds Workout
Weight Roomlocation
6:30am- 9:00amHealthy Kids Extended Day Program
9:00am- 2:55pmconcert rehearsals
2:00pm- 6:30pmFlu shot Clinic
3:00pm- 6:00pmHealthy Kids Extended Day Program
3:00pm- 8:15pmRoller Skating Party
3:00pm- 4:00pmVarsity Volleyball Practice
MS Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls JV Soccer Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls Modified Soccer Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls Varsity Soccer Practice
Grass Field location
3:30pm- 3:45pmStaff Safety Meeting
3:30pm- 5:00pmVaristy Golf Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVarsity Football Practice
Grass Field location
3:35pm- 5:15pmBoys Varsity Soccer Practice
Turf Field location
3:45pm- 5:00pmBudget and Negotiations Meeting
4:00pm- 5:30pmBoys JV Soccer Practice
Grass Field location
4:00pm- 5:00pmCardio Club
4:00pmFinger Lakes Tennis: Girls Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       1:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 10-02-18)

vs. Wellsville
4:00pm- 6:00pmJV Volleyball Practice
MS Gym location
4:30pmCombined Cross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-02-18)

vs. Bloomfield, HAC, Midlakes, Naples  @  Mynderse Academy
4:30pmCombined Cross Country: Modified InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-02-18)

vs. Bloomfield, HAC, Midlakes, Naples  @  Mynderse Academy
4:30pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Girls Modified East GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 10-02-18)

vs.
4:30pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Boys Modified West GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marcus Whitman
 @ Marcus Whitman location
4:30pmFinger Lakes Tennis: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 09-25-18)

vs. Our Lady of Mercy

Match will be played @ Perinton Park

Match will be played @ Perinton Park

4:30pmFinger Lakes Volleyball: Girls Modified West Matchvs. Dundee  @  Mynderse Academy
GymlocationFS

This match will be played at the Seneca Falls Community Center @ 35 Water Street in Seneca Falls, Parking is behind the community center

This match will be played at the Seneca Falls Community Center @ 35 Water Street in Seneca Falls, Parking is behind the community center

5:30pm- 8:00pmCheer Practices
GYMlocation
5:30pmFinger Lakes Football: Modified A Gamevs. East Rochester/Gananda  @  Mynderse Academy
Bracht FieldlocationFS
6:00pm- 7:00pmFinancial Aid Night
Cafeterialocation
6:00pm- 6:30pmParent/Community Safety Meeting
6:00pm- 9:00pmSF Little League Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Small Gymlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmSFCSD District Steering Committee Meeting
Librarylocation
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 9:00amHealthy Kids Extended Day Program
9:00am- 2:55pmconcert rehearsals
2:15pm- 3:00pmModified Cross Country Practice
MA Track location
3:00pm- 4:30pmGirls JV Tennis Practice
MA Tennis Courts, 2 Butler Ave. Seneca Falls location
3:00pm- 4:00pmGirls Modified Tennis Practice
MA Tennis Courts, 2 Butler Ave. Seneca Falls location
3:00pm- 6:00pmHealthy Kids Extended Day Program
3:15pm- 5:00pmModified A Football Practice
Grass Field by Tennis Courts location
3:15pm- 4:00pmModified Cross Country Practice
MA Track location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBoys Modified Soccer Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVaristy Cross Country PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Seneca Falls Canal Trail location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity Football Practice
Grass Field location

Start out in the HS gym to stretch

Start out in the HS gym to stretch

3:45pm- 5:00pmModified Volleyball Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmCardio Club
4:00pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Girls Modified East Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Waterloo  @  Mynderse Academy
4:00pmFinger Lakes Tennis: Girls Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Penn Yan Academy
 @ Penn Yan Academylocation
4:00pm- 5:00pmYoga
4:30pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Girls JV East Bus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wayne Central
4:30pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Boys JV East Gamevs. Wayne Central  @  Mynderse Academy
North Field locationFS
4:30pmFinger Lakes Volleyball: Girls JV West MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. HAC
5:00pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Girls Varsity East Tournamentvs. Midlakes  @  Mynderse Academy
Bracht FieldlocationFS
5:30pm- 9:00pmBaton Twirling  

(Cancelled)

Small Gymlocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmBoys Varsity Soccer Pre-Game Warm-up
GYMlocation
5:30pm- 8:00pmCheer Practices
GYMlocation
6:00pmFinger Lakes Volleyball: Girls Varsity West MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. HAC
6:30pm- 8:00pmBoys Basketball Grades 8-12
7:00pm- 9:00pmBoard of Education Meetings
Librarylocation
7:00pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Boys Varsity East Gamevs. Wayne Central  @  Mynderse Academy
Bracht FieldlocationFS
8:00pm- 9:30pmMen's Basketball League
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:00amEarly Birds Workout
Weight Roomlocation
7:00am- 12:00amNO MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM
9:00am- 2:55pmconcert rehearsals
12:00pmFinger Lakes Tennis: Girls Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       10:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
1:00pm- 2:10pmPep Rally
2:30pm- 4:15pmBoys Varsity Soccer Practice
Turf Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmGirls Modified Soccer Practice
2:30pm- 4:00pmVaristy Cross Country Practice
MA Track location
2:30pm- 4:00pmVarsity Volleyball Practice  

(Cancelled)

MS Gym location
3:00pm- 4:30pmGirls JV Tennis Practice
MA Tennis Courts, 2 Butler Ave. Seneca Falls location
3:15pm- 5:00pmModified A Football Practice
Grass Field by Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 4:30pmJV Volleyball Practice
MA Weight Room location
3:45pm- 5:00pmModified Volleyball Practice  

(Cancelled)

MA Gym location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBoys JV Soccer Practice
Grass Field location
4:00pm- 5:00pmCardio Club
4:00pmCombined Tennis: Girls Modified MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Geneva
 @ Geneva location
4:30pmFinger Lakes Golf: Boys Varsity West MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 08-29-18)

vs. HAC
4:30pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Girls JV East GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Midlakes
 @ Midlakes location
4:30pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Boys Modified West GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Dundee
 @ Dundee High Schoollocation

Game is played @ Dundee Swamp Field

Game is played @ Dundee Swamp Field

7:00pmFinger Lakes Football: Varsity West Gamevs. Dundee  @  Mynderse Academy
Bracht FieldlocationFS

Senior Night/Homecoming

Senior Night/Homecoming

Saturday, October 6, 2018
Sunday, October 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 12:00amNO MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM
4:30pmFinger Lakes Soccer: Girls JV East  

(Rescheduled to 09-14-18)

vs. Newark  @  Mynderse Academy
Bracht FieldlocationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym
North Field location